WINNERS:[]
- Speed
- Air Force One
- Diplomatic Siege
- The Last Siege: Never Surrender (A.K.A. Hijack)
- The Rock
- Olympus Has Fallen
- American Meltdown
- Police Story 2013
- Sleepless Night
- The Raid: Redemption
- Dredd
- Evasive Action
- Hostage
- Non-Stop
- Executive Decision
- Lockout
- Hard Boiled
- The Negotiator
- The Raid 2
- Command Performance
- Tube
- Whiteout
- Toy Soldiers
- High Risk (A.K.A. Meltdown)
- Con Air
- Assault on Precinct 13 (2005 film)
- Panic Room
- Flightplan
FUN/AMUSING/OKAY/ALRIGHT:[]
- Broken Arrow
- White House Down
- Hijacked
- Project Shadowchaser
- Project Shadowchaser II
- The Alternate
- Air Rage
- Escape Under Pressure
- Final Voyage
- Crackerjack
- Detonator
- Crackerjack 2
- Crackerjack 3
- Sonic Impact
- Maximum Conviction
- Tactical Force
- Steel Sharks
- Crash Dive
- Counter Measures
- Irresistible Force
- Icebreaker
- Assault on Dome 4
- Cyberjack (A.K.A. Virtual Assassin)
- Maiden Voyage
- Snakes on a Plane
- Gridlock
- Death Train (2003 film)
- Air Marshal
- Con Express
- Cabin Pressure
- The Peacekeeper
- Agent Red
- Detention
- 12 Rounds 2: Reloaded
- Deadly Outbreak
- Open Fire
- Lethal Tender (A.K.A. Deadly Current)
- Moving Target
- Strategic Command
- Under Siege
- Bloodfist VI: Ground Zero
- Sudden Death
- Terminal Rush
- Turbulent Skies
- Vantage Point
- Passenger 57
- Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying
- Act of War
- TC-2000
- Tactical Force
- Maximum Conviction
- The Taking of Beverly Hills
- Firetrap
- Ticker
- Submarines
- Depth Charge
- Maximum Revenge
- Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
- Demolition High
- Top of the World
- Demolition University
- Death Train (2006 film)
MEDIOCRE/HORRIBLE/LOSERS:[]
- Speed 2: Cruise Control
- Blast
- The Dark Knight Rises (Was alright on the first go-around but it hasn't held up too well and it's storyline is a mess)
- Blown Away
- Dead in a Heartbeat
- Cliffhanger
- Derailed
- Christmas Rush
- He Who Dares
- Snake Eyes
- 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain
- Heaven's Fire
- Brake
- Interceptor
- The Last Hour
- Masterminds
- No Contest
- No Contest II: Face the Evil
- Point Blank (amusing though)
- Skyscraper
- Tail Sting
- Exit Speed
- Home Alone 3